DBCF STAFF

EXECUTIVE

Rhoshunda Kelly
Commissioner

 

Sam Hubbard
Deputy Commissioner

 

ADMINISTRATION

Richard Rogers
Director, Administration and Finance

Mary Elizabeth Brown
Administrative Officer

Nancy Farner
Manager, Human Resources

 

Mary Spires
Payroll/Personnel Officer

 

banking division

Perry Anne Thimmes
Director, Banking Division

Matt Akins
Examiner

Andrew Alexander
Examiner

Bill Ashley
Examiner

Ike Aslam
Examiner

Justin Babbitt
Examiner

Daniel Beck
Examiner

Bryan Burton
Examiner

Ben Cayson
Examiner

Justin Cheaves
Examiner

Ashley Clark
Examiner

Matt Clark
Examiner

Jeff Cox
Examiner

James Craig
Examiner

Barbara Donald
Examiner

Paul Dowdle
Examiner

Will Freeman
Examiner

Lynda Hartup
Examiner

Ann Herring
Examiner

 

Mark Hudson
Examiner

Zach Irons
Examiner

Reed Jones
Examiner

Cody King
Examiner

Dillon Ladner
Examiner

Trevor Land
Examiner

Steve Lawrence
Examiner

Carrie LeCompte
Administrative Assistant

Paul Lion
Field Supervisor

Pam McDaniel
Administrative Assistant

Heather McGuire
Examiner

Ethan McKinley
Examiner

Sean McNichol
Examination Analyst

Matt Mitchell
Supervisory Examiner

Kate Perry
Examiner

Alex Robinson
Examiner

Nicky Shelton
Field Supervisor

Ashley Sims
Supervisory Examiner

Roger Sinclair
Field Supervisor

Michael Sisco
Examiner

Erik Smith
Examination Supervisor

Carrie Spencer
Examiner

Anna Strider
Examiner

Michael Sullivan
Examiner

Hannah Thames
Examiner

Alison Wiggers
Examiner

Evans Wilkerson
Examiner

Don Williams
Examiner

consumer finance divison

Taft Webb
Director, Consumer Finance

Brandon Blair
Examiner

Patrick Coleman
Examiner

Kimberly Curtis
Administrative Assistant: Check Casher, Consumer Loan Broker, Insurance Premium Finance

Mike Garrard
Field Supervisor

Randy Gentry
Examiner

 

Rosie Grayer
Administrative Assistant: Motor Vehicle, Pawn Brokers, Title Pledge

Turner Smith
Examiner

 

 

Joshua Weill
Examiner

Beau Wilson
Examiner

 

mortgage divison

Traci McCain
Director, Mortgage

Ty Bost
Examiner

Samantha Fitzhugh
Examiner

 

Kent Savage
IT Examiner

Jacob Sisco
Examiner

 

Chase Winters
Examiner

 

 

 

 

 

legal counsel

Bridgette Wiggins
Legal Counsel

Lyndsy Irwin
Legal Counsel

information technology systems

Patrick Welch
Chief Information Officer

Kevin Ready
Systems Architect

Brandi O'Neal
Systems Engineer

 

Scroll to Top